MARTYR’S GALLERY

MARTYR’S GALLERY

Name and Designation District Unit Name Incident Year
Brajesh Kumar
Constable 152
Sheopur DEF 2019
Amirt Lal Bhilala
ASI
Bhopal DEF 2018
Dev Chand Nagle
ASI
Chhindwara DEF 2018
Raj Bahadur Yadav
Constable
Tikamgarh DEF 2018
Umesh Babu
Head Constable 300
Bhind DEF 2018
Arvind Kumar Sen
Head Constable
Alirajpur DEF 2017
Indrapal Singh
Head Constable
Raisen DEF 2017
Bal Mukund Prajapati
Constable
Chhatarpur DEF 2017
MAHENDRA SINGH PANWAR
CONSTABLE 255
Barwani DEF 2016
DHEERAJ MARAVI
HEAD CONSTABLE 16
Bhopal D.E.F. Guna 2016
ASHOK URAITI
CONSTABLE 279
Guna D.E.F. Guna 2016
RAMESH CHANDRA DABAR
ASI
Indore DEF 2015
K.S. MALIK
SDOP
Tikamgarh DEF 2015
SHARAVAN KUMAR GARG
HEAD CONSTABLE 177
Katni DEF 2015
PANKAJ ATULKAR
COMPANY COMMANDAR
Ujjain 32nd. BN UJJAIN 2015
SULEMAN MINZ
HEAD CONSTABLE 230
Ashoknagar DEF 2015
DHARMENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN
CONSTABLE 676
Morena DEF 2015
RAMPRASAD LADHA
ASI
Shivpuri DEF 2015
RAMANAND
CONSTABLE 1090
Ujjain DEF 2015
SHYAM SHARAN MISHRA
HEAD CONSTABLE 55
Anuppur DEF 2015
RAJKUMAR SHARMA
HEAD CONSTABLE 802
Shivpuri DEF 2015
TEJKARAN SINGH CHOUHAN
INSPECTOR
Agar Malwa DEF AGAR MALWA 2014
SANJAY PARASIA
CONSTABLE 04
Agar Malwa DEF AGAR MALWA 2014
JITENDRA DEHARIA
CONSTABLE 797
Chhindwara DEF CHHINDWARA 2014
NARENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN
ASI
Vidisha DEF VIDISHA 2014
BRAJRAJ SINGH
CONSTABLE 101
Indore DEF 2014
R.K. GOUTAM
ASI
Gwalior DEF 2014
BAHADUR SINGH
HEAD CONSTABLE 476
Ujjain DEF 2014
RAJA BABU SONI
INSPECTOR
Katni DEF KATNI 2013
MAL SINGH MARAVEE
HEAD CONSTABLE 1121
Jabalpur 6TH BN HOKFORCE JABALPUR 2013
RAJENDRA PANDEY
SI
Satna DEF SATNA 2013
AVDHESH DUBEY
H.Const 403
Katni DEF KATNI 2013
GOVIND RICHHARIA
H.Const 692
Chhatarpur DEF CHHATARPUR 2013
NARESH KUMAR
CONSTABLE 272
Datia 29th BN Datia 2013
KESHAV SAHU
CONSTABLE 496
Datia DEF DATIA 2013
RAJESH GOUTAM
CONSTABLE 245
Katni DEF KATNI 2012
ANAND KUMAR
CONSTABLE 302
Datia 29TH BN DATIA 2012
GOPAL GIRI
H.Const 46
29TH BN DATIA 2012
DHARMPAL SINGH
SI
Datia 29TH BN DATIA 2012
MAHARAJ SINGH
SI
Datia 29TH BN DATIA 2012
ARUN PRATAP SINGH
CONSTABLE 625
Datia 29TH BN DATIA 2012
NARENDRA KUMAR
SDOP
Morena DEF MORENA 2012
RAGHUNATH SINGH CHOUHAN
CONSTABLE 614
Khargone DEF KHARGONE 2012
AVDHESH DUBEY
HEAD CONSTABLE 403
Katni DEF Katni 2012
PREMCHAND PADIYAR
CONSTABLE 317
Neemuch DEF Neemuch 2011
ASHOK BHURIYA
CONSTABLE 1296
Ujjain DEF Ujjain 2011
D P GUPTA
SI
Datia DEF Datia 2011
BEEMANAND DOBHAL
ASI
Morena 5TH BN MORENA 2011
RATAN LAL
CONSTABLE 141
Neemuch DEF Neemuch 2011
CHAND PRAKASH BARUAA
CONSTABLE 580
Guna 26TH BN GUNA 2011